?

Log in

~*~Pink Passions~*~ [entries|friends|calendar]
Julie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Sat Sep 10th, 2005 7:05pm ]
Okay.. I made a new Journal. I'm still working on the layout so that may take a min. Anyways, some of the people on my list got deleted because I deleted some names on accident. If I forgot to add you, Comment on my new journal and let me know. Anyways.. the new one is Amor_de_Jules. Add away! :).
0 4 miles from paradise.

[Sat Sep 10th, 2005 6:49pm ]
I'm going to make a new LJ. I'll update with the name..
miles from paradise.

[Fri Sep 9th, 2005 5:49pm ]
SECTION 1 [ YOU ]
+ your name: Julie
+ your gender: female
+ height: 5'5ish
+ hair color: brown
+ your location: Michigan

SECTION 2 [ HAVE YOU EVER ]
+ cheated on someone?: No.
+ fallen off the bed?: haha yes
+ broke someone`s heart?: yeah =/
+ had your heart broken?: Yes.
+ had a dream come true?: Yes.
+ done something you regret?: A few.
+ cheated on a test?: No.. they cheat off me! lol.
+ broken a body bone?: Yes. Ulna and Radius-in arm and my pink toe for the third time since may yesterday

SECTION 3 [ CURRENTLY ]
+ wearing: jeans,purple shirt with sequins and button down shirt with it
+ listening to: Selena
+ feeling: Blah, tired, in pain, and down
+ reading: IMs
+ located: in the computer chair
+ chatting with: Kelly
+ watching: Selena the movie
+ should REALLY be doing: putting ice on my toes, dishes, dusting.

SECTION 4 [ DO YOU ]
+ brush your teeth: of course..
+ like anybody?: Ya I think so.
+ have any piercings?:2 in each ear
+ drive?: I'm a loser baby.. haha. taking the test soon.
+ believe in Santa Claus?: No
+ ever get off the computer?: sure do.


SECTION 5 [ FRIENDS ]
+ who have you known the longest?: Kelly
+ who have you known the *what happened to this question?*: say what??
+ do you hang out with the opposite sex?: Yes, who doesnt?
+ do you trust your friends?: Yes.
+ are you a good friend?: Yes
+ can you keep a secret?: Yes


SECTION 6 [ PERSONAL ]
+ What do you want to be when you grow up?: Elementary school teacher
+ What was the worst day of your life?: Holy cow.. I've had numerous..
+ What is your most embarrassing story?: now why would i tell that?
+ What has been the best day of your life?: The day I moved from vicksburg.
+ What comes first in your life?: My family and friends
+ If you had an extra set of eyes were would you put them?: the back of my head?
+ What do you usually think about before you go to bed?: What I have to do tomorrow or how I'm gonna look haha

SECTION 7 [ DO YOU ]
+ Like to give hugs?: yeah
+ Like to walk in the rain?: Yeah
+ Sleep with or without clothes on?: with
+ Prefer black or blue pens?: either.
+ Dress up on Halloween?: probably not
+ Have a job?: Nope.
+ Like to travel?: Yess
+ Like someone?: mhm
+ Does he know it?: dont know.
+ Sleep on your side, tummy or back?: left side or stomach
+ Want to marry?: Someday.
+ Have a goldfish?: no they die to fast
+ Ever have the falling dream?: Yes. and I wake up and want to cry haha.
+ Have stuffed animals?: like millions. In boxes at my grandma's house and a few at my house
+ Go on vacation?: we travel, but i wouldnt call it "vacation", although I did stay with my sister for 10 days this summer.

SECTION 8 [ THIS OR THAT ]
+ Pierced nose or tongue?: nada
+ Be serious or funny?: funny
+ MTV or BET?: MTV
+ 7th Heaven or Dawson's Creek? 7th heaven all the way.
+ Silver or gold?: SILVER.
+ Color or Black?: Color.
+ Sunrise or sunset?: Sunrise
+ M&M's or Skittles?: Skittles
+ Rap or Rock?: Rock
+ Stay up late or sleep in?: either.
+ TV or radio?: Radio
+ Taller members of the opposite sex or shorter?: taller usually, but I've liked both
+ Sun or moon?: Moon
+ Diamonds or Rubys?: Pink Diamond
+ Left or Right?: I'm ambidextrous! I cant spell :)
+ Vanilla or chocolate?: Vanilla.
+ Kids or no kids?: Are you kidding? I want a million!
+ Cat or dog?: either, but I have a cat
+ Half-empty or Half-full?: usually full
+ Mustard or ketchup?: ketchup
+ Newspaper or Magazine?: Mags
+ Spring or Fall?: spring
+ Give or receive?: Give
+ Rain or snow?: Rain.
+ Lace or satin?: Lace
+ A year of hot sex or a lifetime of friendship?: hmm tough choice.. lol. I'd say friendship.
+ Happpy or sad?: happy
+ Wonder or amazement?: Wonder
+ Sneakers or sandals?: Flip flops
miles from paradise.

[Sun Sep 4th, 2005 10:39am ]
So I decided to start being more outgoing and quit worrying about what other people think. I'm doing swell at it too lol. I have too many friends to begin with, but i started talking to a few other people who I normally wouldnt. Yesterday really put the icing on the cake. I told a guy that I liked him and he said he felt the same way about me. I could never do that before. I was always surrounded by the "what if he doesnt like me.." and so on. Well I did it yesterday, and it was a good thing.Besides losing 7 inches off my waist,2pant sizes, and 35 lbs, for the first time in a while, I feel good to be me.




XD I'm such a nerd.
miles from paradise.

[Thu Sep 1st, 2005 11:11pm ]
You go to a friend hoping for advice as you always give them advice and what do they do? Make funny faces and talk about themselves as if nothing has happened because they are so self centered. I have been feeling this way for a while now, and I guess it was bound to come out sooner or later, but no one can help. I'm afraid this girls too far to be helped. And no.. I dont want your advice now, you didnt give it to me earlier when I came to you.
miles from paradise.

[Thu Sep 1st, 2005 9:36pm ]
man some friends really piss me off...
miles from paradise.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]